Albany County  »  12143  »  Aquetuct Rd  »  45 Aquetuct Rd

45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 167-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

Sale date 11/22/2010
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,638

Lot & Building Information for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.6
Frontage 140
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

• • Improvements for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143?

45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $3,637.

When was 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 11/22/2010 for $60,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2010 $60,000
02/25/2010 $97,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2010 - D
11/24/2010 - R
Deed
02/25/2010 - D
05/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,638
Market value $197,333
Assessed value $148,000

Assessment History for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,716 $148,000 24.5803 $3,638 +22.96%
2024 $176,200 $148,000 19.99 $2,959 -11.94%
2023 $155,789 $148,000 22.7 $3,360 -6.35%
2022 $148,000 $148,000 24.24 $3,588 -1.54%
2021 $148,000 $148,000 24.62 $3,644 -1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Aquetuct Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 2.22
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 2.22
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 5.98
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 6.74
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 6.78

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.76
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 5.98
Coxsackie Athens Middle School 3 Public 5-8 364 7.63
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 7.84
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 7.90

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.76
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 5.98
Coxsackie Athens High School 6 Public 9-12 365 7.63