67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 Property Information
67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans |
| Zip code | 12045 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 168.11-6-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
| Sale date | 04/30/2019 |
| Sale price | $47,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,957 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
| Building sqft | 1,805 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Frontage | 79 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
- • Improvements for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,805 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $161,000, the tax amount paid for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 is $3,957.
When was 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 was last sold in 04/30/2019 for $47,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, NY 12045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,957 |
| Market value | $214,667 |
| Assessed value | $161,000 |
Assessment History for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198,765 | $161,000 | 24.5803 | $3,957 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $191,700 | $161,000 | 19.99 | $3,218 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $169,474 | $161,000 | 22.7 | $3,655 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $161,000 | $161,000 | 24.24 | $3,903 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $161,000 | $161,000 | 24.62 | $3,964 | +14.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Westerlo Street, Coeymans to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.21 |
| Castleton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 467 | 4.70 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 5.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 2.19 |
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 5.59 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 5.65 |
| Ichabod Crane Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-8 | 650 | 6.59 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.27 |
Nearest high schools