Albany County  »  12143  »  Camille Dr  »  14 Camille Dr

14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Camille Drive, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.13-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Sale date 04/30/2008
Sale price $182,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,314

Lot & Building Information for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 120
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

• • Improvements for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143?

14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 is $5,314.

When was 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 04/30/2008 for $182,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2008 $182,000
03/13/2002 $108,000
03/31/1994 $97,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2008 - D
05/02/2008 - R
Deed
03/13/2002 - D
03/19/2002 - R
Deed
03/31/1994 - D
04/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,314
Market value $288,267
Assessed value $216,200

Assessment History for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,914 $216,200 24.5803 $5,314 +25.99%
2024 $251,200 $211,000 19.99 $4,218 -11.94%
2023 $222,105 $211,000 22.7 $4,790 -6.35%
2022 $211,000 $211,000 24.24 $5,115 -1.54%
2021 $211,000 $211,000 24.62 $5,195 +10.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 1.12
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 1.12
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 5.76
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 6.23
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 6.23

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.29
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.76
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 6.82
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 7.08
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 7.29

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.29
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.76
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 7.08
Ichabod Crane Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 555 7.29
Coxsackie Athens High School 6 Public 9-12 365 7.86

Neighbors for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 14 Camille Drive, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Westerlo St, Coeymans 2,241 08/30/2010 $138,000
42 James Dr, Coeymans 1,912
2503 US 9W, Ravena 1,224 02/06/2008 $146,000
2493 US 9W, Ravena 915 09/11/2018 $102,290
640 County Route 111, Hannacroix 1,220
31 Church St, Coeymans 3,520 11/08/2005 $1
42 Westerlo St, Coeymans 1,293 03/19/2024 $106,090
21 Church St, Coeymans 2,354 05/25/2012 $198,000
4 5th St, Coeymans 1,432 05/10/2001 $12,000
13 Church St, Coeymans 06/17/2016 $20,001
71 Main St, Coeymans 1,728
2497 US 9W, Ravena 1,212
23 Church St, Coeymans 1,806 04/08/1993 $64,000
23 Blaisdell Ave, Coeymans 1,560
2509 US 9W, Ravena 1,470 02/29/2024
6 5th St, Coeymans 1,778 12/27/2019 $104,940
28 Westerlo St, Coeymans 2,160
52-56 Echo Vale Rd, Hannacroix 2,464 06/16/1999 $95,000
69 Main St, Coeymans 460 12/20/2016 $1
2495 US 9W, Ravena 1,477 01/26/2005 $1