Albany County  »  12143  »  US 9W  »  2463 US 9W

2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2463 US 9W, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.13-1-8.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Sale date 11/19/1997
Sale price $1,830,236
Arm's length
Property tax $22,139

Lot & Building Information for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Building sqft 11,068
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 95
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

• • Improvements for 2463 US 9W, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2463 US 9W, Ravena

How many sq. ft. does 2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 11,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143?

2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,933.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2463 US 9W, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1997 $1,830,236
07/17/1997 $311,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2463 US 9W, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/1997 - D
12/10/1997 - R
Deed
07/17/1997 - D
07/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 2463 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,139
Market value $1,200,933
Assessed value $900,700

Assessment History for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2463 US 9W, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,975 $900,700 24.5803 $22,139 +22.96%
2024 $1,072,300 $900,700 19.99 $18,005 -11.94%
2023 $948,105 $900,700 22.7 $20,446 -6.35%
2022 $900,700 $900,700 24.24 $21,833 +7.99%
2021 $821,200 $821,200 24.62 $20,218 -43.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2463 US 9W, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2463 US 9W, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2463 US 9W, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 2463 US 9W, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Martins Hill Rd, Ravena 1,556 02/08/2013 $95,700
312 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,518 06/22/2017
23 2nd St, Coeymans 2,229
92 Main St, Coeymans 760 03/28/2003 $15,000
94 Main St, Coeymans 2,216 12/16/2004 $74,600
11 Kyle Ln, Ravena 760 09/19/2025 $100,000
6 Martins Hill Rd, Ravena 2,152 09/11/2017 $210,000
246 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 2,016 06/07/2012 $191,000
258 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 2,240 08/25/2017 $271,500
32 Skyview Dr, Ravena 1,144 08/15/2022
170 Powell Hill Rd, Ravena 1,686 07/07/2014 $170,900