Queens  »  11361  »  41st Ave  »  20914 41st Ave

209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-14 41st Avenue
Secondary address 209-14 1/2 41st Ave
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06216-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $92,001

Lot & Building Information for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Lot sq. ft. 7,416
Lot dimensions 53.5 ft x 100 ft
Property type Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
Building sqft 13,324
Building dimensions 53 ft x 83.67 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Year built 1927
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 10
Commercial units 4
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 209-14 1/2 41st Ave, Bayside, NY 11361
  • 209-14 A 41st Ave, Bayside, NY 11361
  • 209-16 41st Ave, Bayside, NY 11361
  • 40-02 Corporal Kennedy St, Bayside, NY 11361

About 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

How many square feet does 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 have?

This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 has a total of 13,324 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361?

209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,762,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022111700754003)
08/15/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Deed
(2022092400053001)
04/29/1997 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022111700754001)
04/16/1992 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022111700754002)
12/21/1983 - R Uniform Commercial Code 1
(4770003029177)
05/02/1979 - R Sundry Agreement
(37940115900157)
05/02/1979 - R Mortgage
(37940115900152)
05/02/1979 - R Deed
(37940115900150)
05/29/1974 - R Deed
(37440075801535)
07/24/1973 - R Mortgage
(37340068700678)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $87,534
Estimated property tax: $92,001
Tax assessor's market value: $1,762,000
Assessed value: $792,900

Assessment History for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,762,000 $792,900 $703,710 12.439% $87,534 $87,534 +2.15%
2024/25 $1,586,000 $713,700 $685,530 12.5% $85,691 $85,691 +1.34%
2023/24 $1,545,000 $695,250 $676,350 12.502% $84,557 $84,557 +3.33%
2022/23 $1,535,000 $690,750 $667,080 12.267% $81,831 $81,831 +6.85%
2021/22 $1,391,000 $625,950 $625,950 12.235% $76,585 $76,585 -1.97%

Permits for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/03/2003 Alteration type 2
09/08/1994 Alteration type 2
09/08/1994 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.763
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bell BL/39 Av
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.257

Neighbors for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 209-14 41st Avenue, Bayside, NY 11361.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40-26 208th St, Bayside 2,611 09/30/2025 $1,249,000
40-23 208th St, Bayside 2,162 05/05/2016 $1,195,000
39-22 208th St, Bayside 1,536 05/06/2022 $980,000
39-10 208th St, Bayside 2,320 12/28/1977
208-15 39th Ave, Bayside 3,253 07/13/2017
38-26 209th St, Bayside 1,390 01/08/1997
40-16 208th St, Bayside 1,606 02/04/2025
39-16 208th St, Bayside 3,476 04/08/2001
40-08 208th St, Bayside 2,540 01/21/1994
209-10 41st Ave, Bayside 109,200 01/16/1985
40-12 208th St, Bayside 1,888 11/10/2023 $1,030,000
40-24 208th St, Bayside 1,736 01/16/1996
40-19 208th St, Bayside 3,116 06/20/2005 $820,000
38-30 209th St, Bayside 2,095 07/08/1983
39-04 208th St, Bayside 1,733 02/13/2018
38-34 209th St, Bayside 2,095 09/26/2025 $1,400,000
208-03 42nd Ave, Bayside 1,495 03/04/2023
39-18 208th St, Bayside 3,476 07/01/1995
207-03 42nd Ave, Bayside 2,364 05/05/2022
40-04 208th St, Bayside 1,488 12/18/1991