955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 955 Bruckner Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Longwood |
| Zip code | 10459 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02735-0040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/26/2006 |
| Purchase price | $595,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0)
|
| Building sqft | 3,270 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1911 |
| Frontage(s) | Bruckner Boulevard (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Southern Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.23 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.22 Miles |
Other Property Data for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 was built in 1911 and has a total of 3,270 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $58,320, the tax amount paid for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 is $1,627. For the next year, the tax amount for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 is estimated at $1,725.
When was 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 last sold and what was the last sale price?955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 was last sold in 07/26/2006 for $595,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,628 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,725 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $972,000 |
| Assessed value: | $58,320 |
Assessment History for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $972,000 | $58,320 | $8,203 | 19.843% | $1,628 | $1,628 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $988,000 | $59,280 | $8,203 | 20.085% | $1,648 | $1,648 | +0.80% |
| 2023/24 | $1,006,000 | $60,360 | $8,138 | 20.085% | $1,635 | $1,635 | +4.81% |
| 2022/23 | $919,000 | $55,140 | $7,679 | 20.309% | $1,560 | $1,560 | +7.78% |
| 2021/22 | $746,000 | $44,760 | $7,246 | 19.963% | $1,447 | $1,447 | +0.58% |
Permits for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 955 Bruckner Boulevard, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Longwood Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Longwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Longwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Hunts Point Ave & 163rd St at SW Corner (Exit Only) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.085 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|