Albany County  »  5 Fritz Blvd

5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 41.11-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 04/29/2010
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,569

Lot & Building Information for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 80,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 15.51
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 33%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 80,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205?

5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,865,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2010 $4,800,000
11/06/2000 $1
04/13/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2010 - D
05/05/2010 - R
Deed
11/06/2000 - D
12/07/2000 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
04/18/2000 - R
Deed
12/14/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $120,569
Market value $6,865,000
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,250,000 $3,000,000 40.1898 $120,569 +84.61%
2024 $5,882,400 $3,000,000 21.77 $65,310 -7.40%
2023 $5,381,166 $3,000,000 23.51 $70,530 -4.08%
2022 $5,084,746 $3,000,000 24.51 $73,530 -2.27%
2021 $4,918,000 $3,000,000 25.08 $75,240 +0.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 5 Fritz Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Woollard Ave, Albany 1,050 04/14/2021 $200,000
1539 Central Ave, Albany 2,552 07/25/2008
1535 Central Ave, Albany 1,875 01/05/2023 $243,000
2 Fritz Blvd, Albany 08/30/2005
4 Woollard Ave, Albany 1,452 04/09/2025 $345,322
18 Petra Ln, Albany 30,000 05/11/1995 $183,000
96 Broderick St, Albany 03/11/2010
23 Breeman St, Albany 1,914 11/24/2021 $165,000
5 Woollard Ave, Albany 832 11/18/2005 $127,000
11 Woollard Ave, Albany 866 09/13/2022 $140,000
41 Breeman St, Albany 4,318