6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Allyson Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 41.12-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
| Sale date | 04/28/2010 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,830 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 6 Allyson Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Allyson Court, Albany
6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 is $5,059.
When was 6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 last sold?6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 10/17/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Allyson Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Allyson Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,060 |
| Current property tax | $4,628 |
| Market value | $288,100 |
| Assessed value | $125,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Allyson Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Allyson Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262,292 | $125,900 | 40.1898 | $5,060 | +84.61% |
| 2024 | $246,900 | $125,900 | 21.77 | $2,741 | -7.40% |
| 2023 | $225,830 | $125,900 | 23.51 | $2,960 | -4.08% |
| 2022 | $213,390 | $125,900 | 24.51 | $3,086 | -2.27% |
| 2021 | $206,400 | $125,900 | 25.08 | $3,158 | +0.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Allyson Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Allyson Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 304 | 0.62 |
| Saddlewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 417 | 1.15 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 1.23 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 1.39 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.41 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.63 |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.78 |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.78 |