10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Omah Terrace, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 41.12-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
| Sale date | 11/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $337,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,274 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
- • Improvements for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 is $5,305.
When was 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $337,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,305 |
| Market value | $302,100 |
| Assessed value | $132,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,000 | $132,000 | 40.1898 | $5,305 | +84.61% |
| 2024 | $258,800 | $132,000 | 21.77 | $2,874 | -7.40% |
| 2023 | $236,771 | $132,000 | 23.51 | $3,103 | -4.08% |
| 2022 | $223,729 | $132,000 | 24.51 | $3,235 | -2.27% |
| 2021 | $216,400 | $132,000 | 25.08 | $3,311 | +0.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Omah Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 304 | 0.98 |
| Saddlewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 417 | 1.34 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 1.40 |
| Roessleville School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 350 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.50 |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Our Savior's Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.60 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 1.71 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.93 |