Albany County  »  15 Jo Ann CT

15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.5-3-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

Current property tax $4,198

Lot & Building Information for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205?

15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 is $4,629.

When was 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 last sold?

15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 07/17/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2006 - D
10/04/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,630
Current property tax $4,198
Market value $263,600
Assessed value $115,200

Assessment History for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,000 $115,200 40.1898 $4,630 +84.61%
2024 $225,900 $115,200 21.77 $2,508 -7.40%
2023 $206,637 $115,200 23.51 $2,708 -4.08%
2022 $195,254 $115,200 24.51 $2,824 -2.27%
2021 $188,900 $115,200 25.08 $2,889 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Jo Ann Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Park Elementary School 6 Public K-4 304 0.25
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 0.95
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 0.95
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.00
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.00
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.04
Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 1.31
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.34
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.31

Nearest high schools

Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 0.89
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.00