Albany County  »  159 Lincoln Ave

159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 41.15-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

Sale date 06/28/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12205?

The current market value is $123,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2000 $1

Title Documents for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2000 - D
08/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,162
Current property tax $0
Market value $123,100
Assessed value $53,800

Assessment History for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,083 $53,800 40.1898 $2,162 +84.61%
2024 $105,500 $53,800 21.77 $1,171 -7.40%
2023 $96,502 $53,800 23.51 $1,265 -4.08%
2022 $91,186 $53,800 24.51 $1,319 -2.27%
2021 $88,200 $53,800 25.08 $1,349 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Lincoln Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.28
Forest Park Elementary School 6 Public K-4 304 1.31
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.57
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.57
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 1.61

Nearest middle schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.28
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.28
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.82
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.03
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.23

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.28
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.28
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 1.79
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.03