Albany County  »  10 Pateman Cir

10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Pateman Circle, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.8-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

Sale date 11/29/2005
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,524

Lot & Building Information for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

Building sqft 1,910
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

• • Improvements for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204?

10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 is $6,523.

When was 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204 was last sold in 11/29/2005 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2005 $295,000
10/02/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - D
12/29/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,524
Market value $393,600
Assessed value $172,000

Assessment History for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,333 $172,000 37.9291 $6,524 +55.07%
2024 $337,300 $172,000 24.46 $4,207 -6.53%
2023 $308,520 $172,000 26.17 $4,501 -4.52%
2022 $291,525 $172,000 27.41 $4,715 -1.65%
2021 $282,000 $172,000 27.87 $4,794 -1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Pateman Circle, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.46
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.46
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.73
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.73
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.46
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.73
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.89
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.93
NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 1.52

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.46
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 2.45
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.58
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 2.61
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 2.64