Albany County  »  590 Broadway

590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Broadway #A, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 44.14-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $14,480,080
Arm's length
Property tax $49,129

Lot & Building Information for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Building sqft 31,897
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 9.5
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

• • Improvements for 590 Broadway #A, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Broadway #A, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 31,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $453.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204?

590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,746,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Broadway #A, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $14,480,080
01/16/2006 $9,825,546
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Broadway #A, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
01/16/2006 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Broadway #A, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,129
Market value $2,746,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Broadway #A, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $1,200,000 40.9406 $49,129 +56.38%
2024 $2,352,900 $1,200,000 26.18 $31,416 -6.57%
2023 $2,152,466 $1,200,000 28.02 $33,624 -2.88%
2022 $2,033,898 $1,200,000 28.85 $34,620 -2.04%
2021 $1,967,200 $1,200,000 29.45 $35,340 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Broadway #A, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Broadway #A, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Broadway #A, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 590 Broadway #A, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
584 Broadway, Albany 12/29/1994 $125,000
4 Sage CT, Albany 1,404 09/27/2002 $136,000
556 Broadway, Albany
1 Sage CT, Albany 1,189 07/01/2009 $204,500
59 Cemetery Ave, Albany
39 Wolfert Ave #A, Albany 06/10/2007
570 Broadway, Albany
35 Wolfert Ave, Albany 934 09/16/2025 $130,000
2 Sage CT, Albany 2,305 06/30/1998 $1
33 Wolfert Ave, Albany 1,568 09/12/2016 $185,000
50 Amsterdam Ave, Albany 1,456 05/16/2012
554 Broadway, Albany
48 Cemetery Ave, Albany 12,359 01/07/1998 $1