Albany County  »  7 Momrow Ter

7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.12-3-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,810

Lot & Building Information for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Building sqft 2,816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

• • Improvements for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204?

7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 is $10,809.

When was 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204 was last sold in 06/05/2024 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $685,000
12/14/2015 $1
10/30/2008 $477,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
06/21/2024 - R
Deed
12/14/2015 - D
02/12/2016 - R
Deed
10/30/2008 - D
12/02/2008 - R
Deed
02/07/2007 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed
01/30/2006 - D
03/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
08/06/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/18/1998 - D
02/23/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,810
Market value $652,200
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,750 $285,000 37.9291 $10,810 +55.07%
2024 $558,800 $285,000 24.46 $6,971 -6.53%
2023 $511,211 $285,000 26.17 $7,458 -4.52%
2022 $483,051 $285,000 27.41 $7,812 -11.58%
2021 $519,700 $317,000 27.87 $8,835 -1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.73
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.73
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.75
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.75
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.73
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.75
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.98
NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 1.03
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 1.27

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.73
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 2.10
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 2.16
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 2.25
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 2.42

Neighbors for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 7 Momrow Terrace, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285 Loudon Rd #A, Albany 09/02/1998 $1
12 Newell CT, Albany 5,712 06/27/1997 $535,000
39 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 3,124 11/02/2021 $483,000
33 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 2,992 03/16/1995 $276,000
32 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 2,944
2 Dennin Dr, Albany 2,816 10/16/2017 $368,000
2 Macaffer Dr, Albany 3,064 04/24/2023 $499,000
29 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 2,676 05/19/2021 $447,500
15 Momrow Ter, Albany 2,915 05/13/2005 $331,000
35 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 3,126 01/17/2007 $531,000
13 Momrow Ter, Albany 3,232 05/09/2017 $350,000
17 Momrow Ter, Albany 3,420 08/07/2023 $745,000
11 Momrow Ter, Albany 2,864 03/28/2019 $1
285 Loudon Rd #B, Albany
31 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 2,364 05/19/2021 $211,000
4 Macaffer Dr, Albany 2,288 09/20/2010 $352,500
5 Momrow Ter, Albany 2,544 11/27/2024 $500,000
37 Folmsbee Dr, Albany 2,908 12/08/2022 $570,000
9 Momrow Ter, Albany 2,651 07/07/2023
188 Van Rensselaer Blvd, Albany 208