Albany County  »  1 Upland Rd

1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Upland Road, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 55.9-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Current property tax $5,064

Lot & Building Information for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Building sqft 2,209
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Upland Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 1 Upland Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Upland Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204?

1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,209 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 is $6,333.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Upland Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,334
Current property tax $5,064
Market value $354,000
Assessed value $154,700

Assessment History for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Upland Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,292 $154,700 40.9406 $6,334 +56.38%
2024 $303,300 $154,700 26.18 $4,050 -6.57%
2023 $277,489 $154,700 28.02 $4,335 -2.88%
2022 $262,203 $154,700 28.85 $4,463 -2.04%
2021 $253,600 $154,700 29.45 $4,556 +0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Upland Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Upland Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.33
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.33
North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 1.32
North Albany Academy NR Public PK, K-5 246 1.32
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 0.33
NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 1.34
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.44
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 1.72
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.74

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.44
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 2.09
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 2.12
La Salle Institute NR Private 6-12 374 2.32
Rensselaer Junior Senior High School 3 Public 6-12 522 2.53

Neighbors for 1 Upland Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 1 Upland Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Hendrick Ave, Albany 1,188 01/30/2024 $53,609
15 Upland Rd, Albany 2,112 07/24/1995 $180,000
6 E Kenmar Rd, Albany 1,920 08/24/2004 $1
149 Van Rensselaer Blvd, Albany 3,613 02/12/2016
17 S Lyons Ave, Albany 1,580 01/29/2024 $1
22 Pawling St, Albany 1,284 10/23/2000 $1
5 Pawling St, Albany 1,428 04/25/2016 $159,500
15 S Lyons Ave, Albany 2,902 06/30/2016 $327,000
24 Pawling St, Albany 1,326 10/20/2016 $150,000
30 Wolfert Ave, Albany 1,144 12/11/2019 $128,000
9 Upland Rd, Albany 1,792 08/09/2016 $217,000
27 Pawling St, Albany 1,575 06/30/2005 $200,000
23 Pawling St, Albany 1,428 09/06/2013 $168,000
28 Wolfert Ave, Albany 1,841 05/01/2018
2 E Kenmar Rd, Albany 1,800 08/08/2025 $406,000
11 S Lyons Ave, Albany 2,410 01/26/1998 $1
22 Hendrick Ave, Albany 1,589 06/29/2021 $255,000
25 Pawling St, Albany 1,728
7 Hendrick Ave, Albany 1,134 07/08/2024 $336,000
3 Pawling St, Albany 1,092 06/17/2005 $143,170