10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Upland Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12204 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 55.9-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Upland Road, Albany
| Sale date | 01/16/2015 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,428 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Upland Road, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,512 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Menands |
Other Property Data for 10 Upland Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 10 Upland Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Upland Road, Albany
10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $157,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 is $6,427.
When was 10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204 was last sold in 01/16/2015 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Upland Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Upland Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Upland Road, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Upland Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Upland Road, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,428 |
| Market value | $359,300 |
| Assessed value | $157,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Upland Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Upland Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327,083 | $157,000 | 40.9406 | $6,428 | +56.38% |
| 2024 | $307,800 | $157,000 | 26.18 | $4,110 | -6.57% |
| 2023 | $281,614 | $157,000 | 28.02 | $4,399 | -2.88% |
| 2022 | $266,102 | $157,000 | 28.85 | $4,529 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $257,400 | $157,000 | 29.45 | $4,624 | +0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Upland Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Upland Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.31 |
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.31 |
| Loudonville Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 268 | 1.32 |
| North Albany Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.31 |
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 1.33 |
| St Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 698 | 1.59 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.62 |