Albany County  »  90 Broadway

90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 55.13-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 02/08/2022
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,975

Lot & Building Information for 90 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 43,200
Total sqft 63,723
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 7.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 90 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 90 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Broadway, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 43,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204?

90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,805,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2022 $3,100,000
01/26/2017 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Broadway, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
01/26/2017 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $85,975
Market value $4,805,500
Assessed value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 90 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,375,000 $2,100,000 40.9406 $85,975 +97.83%
2024 $3,254,900 $1,660,000 26.18 $43,459 +0.39%
2023 $2,771,300 $1,545,000 28.02 $43,291 -9.61%
2022 $2,813,559 $1,660,000 28.85 $47,891 -2.04%
2021 $2,721,311 $1,660,000 29.45 $48,887 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 90 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Broadway, Albany 1,470 07/16/2015 $200,000
265 Broadway, Albany 1,674 03/17/2023 $60,000
245 Broadway, Albany 3,984 06/09/2006 $300,000
34 Broadway, Albany 7,800 07/30/2019 $683,200
229 Broadway, Albany 1,262 12/22/2020 $100,000
22 Wards Ln, Albany 372,574 10/29/2003 $1
125 Broadway, Albany 264,300 12/21/2017 $2,204,000
10 Wards Ln, Albany 5,792 01/29/2014 $125,000
50 Broadway, Albany 564 09/07/2012 $63,000
112 Broadway, Albany 2,400 06/17/2024
20 Canal Rd, Albany 2,594 03/06/2012
30 Broadway, Albany 12/22/2014