1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12204 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Neighborhood | Shaker Park |
| Parcel ID | 55.13-4-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
| Sale date | 12/13/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,500 |
| Building class | Highway Garage (651) |
| Acreage | 15.516
|
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Menands |
Other Property Data for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $320,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 is $13,117.
When was 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204 was last sold in 12/13/2024 for $1,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,117 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $733,200 |
| Assessed value | $320,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667,500 | $320,400 | 40.9406 | $13,117 | +56.38% |
| 2024 | $628,200 | $320,400 | 26.18 | $8,388 | -6.57% |
| 2023 | $574,709 | $320,400 | 28.02 | $8,978 | -2.88% |
| 2022 | $543,051 | $320,400 | 28.85 | $9,244 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $525,200 | $320,400 | 29.45 | $9,436 | +0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lincoln Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.50 |
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.50 |
| North Albany Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 0.66 |
| The Doane Stuart School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 225 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.50 |
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 0.67 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 1.46 |
| Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence | NR | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 1.56 |