1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 2.3-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
| Sale date | 12/29/2023 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,665 |
Lot & Building Information for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
| Building sqft | 600 |
| Building class | Mobile Home Parks (416) |
| Acreage | 2.94 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1970 and has a total of 600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $413,000, the tax amount paid for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $15,664.
When was 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 last sold and what was the last sale price?1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was last sold in 12/29/2023 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,665 |
| Market value | $945,100 |
| Assessed value | $413,000 |
Assessment History for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860,417 | $413,000 | 37.9291 | $15,665 | +106.35% |
| 2024 | $763,700 | $389,500 | 19.49 | $7,591 | +0.28% |
| 2023 | $646,637 | $360,500 | 21 | $7,571 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $611,017 | $360,500 | 22.16 | $7,989 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $591,000 | $360,500 | 22.65 | $8,165 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1366 Loudon Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saratoga Academy Of The Arts & Sciences | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 156 | 1.85 |
| Waterford Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 402 | 2.45 |
| Okte Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 535 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterford Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 336 | 2.45 |
| St Mary's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 173 | 3.11 |
| Cohoes Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 441 | 3.39 |
| Catholic Central High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 250 | 4.21 |
| Knickerbacker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 471 | 4.68 |
Nearest high schools