7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 2.3-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
| Property tax | $713 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
The current market value is $43,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $713 |
| Market value | $43,000 |
| Assessed value | $18,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,167 | $18,800 | 37.9291 | $713 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $36,900 | $18,800 | 19.49 | $366 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $33,722 | $18,800 | 21 | $395 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $31,864 | $18,800 | 22.16 | $417 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $30,800 | $18,800 | 22.65 | $426 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,532 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $95,196 |
| Family households | 54.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $266,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $228,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes
Here are the neighbors for 7 Crescent Terrace, Cohoes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Crescent Ter, Cohoes | 1,280 | ||
| 11 Crescent Ter #A, Cohoes | 1,776 | 08/10/1995 | $1 |
| 43 Island View Rd, Cohoes | 2,286 | 04/12/2012 | $232,000 |
| 24 Island View Rd, Cohoes | 06/24/2021 | $1 | |
| 20 Island View Rd, Cohoes | 1,248 | 01/10/2018 | $1 |
| 1 Crescent Ter, Cohoes | 1,688 | 12/16/2024 | $1 |
| 45 Island View Rd, Cohoes | 2,204 | 03/09/2017 | |
| 41 Island View Rd, Cohoes | 1,554 | ||