Albany County  »  93 Broadway

93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12204
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 55.17-1-51.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $4,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,646

Lot & Building Information for 93 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 40,004
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.5
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 408 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 408
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 93 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 93 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Broadway, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 has a total of 40,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204?

93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,004,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $4,050,000
07/22/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Broadway, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Deed
07/22/1998 - D
08/06/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Broadway, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $71,646
Market value $4,004,600
Assessed value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 93 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,645,833 $1,750,000 40.9406 $71,646 +56.38%
2024 $3,431,400 $1,750,000 26.18 $45,815 -6.57%
2023 $3,139,013 $1,750,000 28.02 $49,035 -2.88%
2022 $2,966,102 $1,750,000 28.85 $50,488 -2.04%
2021 $2,868,900 $1,750,000 29.45 $51,538 +0.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,812
Median age 35.8
Average household income $87,444
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 3,616
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $253,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 93 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Broadway, Albany 1,156
81 Broadway, Albany 2,135 05/06/1994 $165,000
91 Broadway, Albany 20,088 12/30/2009 $575,000
6 Simmons Ln, Albany 24,333 05/05/2003 $275,000
80 Broadway, Albany 89,634 01/25/2019 $3,775,000
87 Broadway, Albany 15,940
58 Broadway, Albany 02/28/2017 $155,000
54 Broadway, Albany 3,629 01/03/2014
63 Broadway, Albany 53,900 03/25/2004 $562,500
54 Broadway #A, Albany
73 Broadway, Albany 13,972 09/30/2013 $260,000
85 Broadway, Albany 70,670 02/05/2004 $530,000