148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 4.4-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
| Current property tax | $1,204 |
Lot & Building Information for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
| Building sqft | 1,103 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Other style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 115 |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,103 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,200, the tax amount paid for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $3,762.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,763 |
| Current property tax | $1,204 |
| Market value | $227,000 |
| Assessed value | $99,200 |
Assessment History for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,667 | $99,200 | 37.9291 | $3,763 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $194,500 | $99,200 | 19.49 | $1,933 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $177,937 | $99,200 | 21 | $2,083 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $168,136 | $99,200 | 22.16 | $2,198 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $162,600 | $99,200 | 22.65 | $2,247 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Dunsbach Ferry Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boght Hills School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 0.74 |
| Forts Ferry School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 436 | 1.84 |
| Harmony Hill School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 379 | 1.94 |
| Harmony Hill School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 379 | 1.94 |
| St Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 1.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohoes Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 441 | 2.59 |
| St Colman's School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 35 | 3.21 |
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 3.46 |
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 3.48 |
| St Mary's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 173 | 3.88 |
Nearest high schools