Albany County  »  425 Consaul Rd

425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12304
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 7.3-1-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Property tax $7,958

Lot & Building Information for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 5,704
Total sqft 8,224
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

How many square feet does 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 has a total of 5,704 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304?

425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $453,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,958
Market value $453,100
Assessed value $198,000

Assessment History for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,500 $198,000 40.1898 $7,958 +96.24%
2024 $388,200 $198,000 20.48 $4,055 -7.58%
2023 $355,157 $198,000 22.16 $4,388 -4.24%
2022 $335,593 $198,000 23.14 $4,582 -2.24%
2021 $324,600 $198,000 23.67 $4,687 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,403
Median age 41
Average household income $90,242
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 9,306
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $186,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $169,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 425 Consaul Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
403 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 1,876 05/23/2008
263 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 2,146 01/05/2024 $325,000
575 Pearse Rd, Schenectady 3,072 02/19/2021 $485,000
399 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 2,488 03/03/2003 $53,333
2 Harmony CT, Cohoes 2,806 08/09/2018 $538,000
427 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 2,240 05/09/2022
409 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 2,187 02/17/2010
2 Concord Dr #A, Schenectady 1,472 06/02/2004 $188,500
581 Pearse Rd, Schenectady 3,898 08/15/2025
20 Heritage CT, Cohoes 2,210 05/14/2004 $235,200