Albany County  »  1093 Loudon Rd

1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.2-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Property tax $14,223

Lot & Building Information for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

How many square feet does 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047?

1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,223
Market value $858,100
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,250 $375,000 37.9291 $14,223 +94.61%
2024 $735,300 $375,000 19.49 $7,309 -7.19%
2023 $672,646 $375,000 21 $7,875 -5.23%
2022 $635,593 $375,000 22.16 $8,310 -2.16%
2021 $614,800 $375,000 22.65 $8,494 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,532
Median age 38.8
Average household income $95,196
Family households 54.4%
Occupied housing units 10,323
Owner occupied units 45.7%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $228,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here are the neighbors for 1093 Loudon Road, Cohoes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Pollock Rd, Latham 2,486 08/18/2014 $209,000
1028 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 1,870 04/25/2002 $109,900
6 Murray Ave, Cohoes 1,680 08/06/2013 $180,000
1091 Loudon Rd, Cohoes
10 Biscayne Dr, Latham 1,412 12/30/1998 $127,900
12 Murray Ave, Cohoes 1,290 02/07/2012
1032 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 1,428 04/14/2008 $220,000
5 Alpine Dr, Latham 1,608 04/15/2019 $289,000
8 Pollock Rd, Latham 2,010 08/21/2009 $290,000
5 Pollock Rd, Latham 2,128 02/14/2025 $460,000