Albany County  »  12110  »  Loudon Rd  »  992 Loudon Rd

992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 992 Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.4-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 11/03/2006
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,379

Lot & Building Information for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 3,169
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 992 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 992 Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 3,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 992 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2006 $650,000

Title Documents for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 992 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,379
Market value $686,500
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 992 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $300,000 37.9291 $11,379 +94.61%
2024 $588,200 $300,000 19.49 $5,847 -7.19%
2023 $538,117 $300,000 21 $6,300 -5.23%
2022 $508,475 $300,000 22.16 $6,648 -2.16%
2021 $491,800 $300,000 22.65 $6,795 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 992 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 992 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 992 Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 992 Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Century Hill Dr, Latham 61,697 02/27/2003 $1
1031 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 03/09/2007 $280,000
4 Century Hill Dr, Latham 7,347 06/27/1995 $365,000
16 Vandenburg Ln, Latham 1,800 05/31/2016
6 Century Hill Dr, Latham 7,498 07/11/2018 $570,000
10 Century Hill Dr, Latham 13,756 06/30/2014 $1,265,000
8 Century Hill Dr, Latham 12,000 01/22/2018 $1
6 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes 816 02/16/2006
18 Vandenburg Ln, Latham 2,246
50 Century Hill Dr, Latham 29,450 01/31/2011 $3,230,000
8 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes 1,508 12/30/1992 $85,000