Albany County  »  965 Loudon Rd

965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.4-3-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Sale date 12/05/2008
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,428

Lot & Building Information for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Building sqft 20,215
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 5.88
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

How many sq. ft. does 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 20,215 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047?

965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,947,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2008 $2,500,000
02/24/2006 $3,000,000
11/21/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
Deed
02/24/2006 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
11/21/2000 - D
11/28/2000 - R
Deed
11/24/1998 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
11/24/1998 - D
12/01/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $65,428
Market value $3,947,400
Assessed value $1,725,000

Assessment History for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,593,750 $1,725,000 37.9291 $65,428 +94.61%
2024 $3,382,400 $1,725,000 19.49 $33,620 -7.19%
2023 $3,094,170 $1,725,000 21 $36,225 -5.23%
2022 $2,923,729 $1,725,000 22.16 $38,226 -2.16%
2021 $2,827,900 $1,725,000 22.65 $39,071 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,532
Median age 38.8
Average household income $95,196
Family households 54.4%
Occupied housing units 10,323
Owner occupied units 45.7%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $228,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here are the neighbors for 965 Loudon Road, Cohoes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 County View Rd, Latham 2,216 05/13/2010
649 Boght Rd, Cohoes 2,142 11/24/2003 $269,900
665 Boght Rd, Cohoes 1,104 08/16/2005 $170,000
954 Loudon Rd, Latham 12/13/2024 $25,000
956 Loudon Rd, Latham 3,975 11/15/2024
675 Boght Rd, Cohoes 2,370 07/08/1999 $155,000
655 Boght Rd, Cohoes 1,512 06/15/2007
651 Boght Rd, Cohoes 1,644 01/31/2017
647 Boght Rd, Cohoes 2,255 04/22/2019
2 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 2,080 04/28/2003 $215,000
27 Bergen Woods Dr, Cohoes 2,776 08/30/1999 $235,800