Albany County  »  1095 Loudon Rd

1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.2-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Sale date 07/29/2015
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,168

Lot & Building Information for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Building sqft 11,044
Total sqft 21,187
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 3.1
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

How many sq. ft. does 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 11,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047?

1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,897,025.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2015 $1,685,000
01/21/2014 $750,000
08/01/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
01/21/2014 - D
02/11/2014 - R
Deed
08/01/2000 - D
08/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $81,168
Market value $4,897,025
Assessed value $2,140,000

Assessment History for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,895,833 $2,350,000 37.9291 $89,133 +94.61%
2024 $4,607,800 $2,350,000 19.49 $45,802 -7.19%
2023 $4,215,247 $2,350,000 21 $49,350 -5.23%
2022 $3,983,051 $2,350,000 22.16 $52,076 -2.16%
2021 $3,852,500 $2,350,000 22.65 $53,228 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,532
Median age 38.8
Average household income $95,196
Family households 54.4%
Occupied housing units 10,323
Owner occupied units 45.7%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $228,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here are the neighbors for 1095 Loudon Road, Cohoes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Pollock Rd, Latham 912 02/05/2021 $151,000
3 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes 2,917 11/14/1997 $230,000
5 County View Rd, Latham 1,996 02/11/2013 $270,000
1103 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 08/16/2022 $230,000
8 Morningside Dr, Latham 1,372
573 Boght Rd, Cohoes 4,430 03/13/2012 $369,000
9 Alpine Dr, Latham 2,291 10/15/2009 $305,000
637 Boght Rd, Cohoes 1,974 08/25/2006 $165,000
10 County View Rd, Latham 2,058 09/19/2008 $235,000
1099 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 558 10/03/2025 $230,000
12 County View Rd, Latham 2,122 11/01/2018