Albany County  »  12110  »  Pollock Rd  »  130 Pollock Rd

130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Pollock Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.2-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

Sale date 08/04/2006
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,643

Lot & Building Information for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

Building sqft 2,784
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 130 Pollock Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Pollock Road, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110?

130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,500, the tax amount paid for 130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $7,642.

When was 130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 08/04/2006 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Pollock Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2006 $450,000
07/31/2002 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Pollock Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2006 - D
08/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
07/31/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Pollock Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,643
Market value $461,100
Assessed value $201,500

Assessment History for 130 Pollock Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Pollock Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,792 $201,500 37.9291 $7,643 +94.61%
2024 $395,100 $201,500 19.49 $3,927 -2.85%
2023 $345,291 $192,500 21 $4,043 -5.23%
2022 $326,271 $192,500 22.16 $4,266 -2.16%
2021 $315,600 $192,500 22.65 $4,360 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Pollock Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Pollock Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 0.22
Forts Ferry School 7 Public K-5 436 1.40
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.43
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 1.43
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.48
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.85
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 2.94
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.96
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 3.92

Nearest high schools

Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 1.99
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.85
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.96
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 3.25
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 3.92