Albany County  »  7 Partridge Ln

7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 10.3-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

Property tax $11,056

Lot & Building Information for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

Building sqft 3,786
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047?

7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $11,056.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,056
Market value $667,000
Assessed value $291,500

Assessment History for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,292 $291,500 37.9291 $11,056 +94.61%
2024 $571,600 $291,500 19.49 $5,681 -7.19%
2023 $522,870 $291,500 21 $6,122 -5.23%
2022 $494,068 $291,500 22.16 $6,460 -2.16%
2021 $477,900 $291,500 22.65 $6,602 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Partridge Lane, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 0.67
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 0.67
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.13
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 1.32
Abram Lansing School 4 Public PK, K-5 326 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 1.23
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.79
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 2.62
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.69
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 2.91

Nearest high schools

Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 0.82
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.79
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.69
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.87
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 2.91