Albany County  »  12303  »  Cordell Rd  »  151 Cordell Rd

151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 16.1-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Sale date 08/20/2008
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,594

Lot & Building Information for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 5,027
Total sqft 7,202
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

How many sq. ft. does 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 has a total of 5,027 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2008 $240,000

Title Documents for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2008 - D
08/22/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,594
Market value $423,300
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,417 $185,000 41.0512 $7,594 +94.56%
2024 $362,700 $185,000 21.1 $3,904 -7.25%
2023 $331,839 $185,000 22.75 $4,209 -9.00%
2022 $313,559 $185,000 25 $4,625 -2.04%
2021 $303,300 $185,000 25.52 $4,721 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 151 Cordell Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Mohawk View Rd, Latham 2,510
157 Cordell Rd, Schenectady 1,470 10/27/2020
159 Cordell Rd, Schenectady 1,134 03/08/2023 $291,000
10 Michael Dr, Schenectady 1,469 08/16/2021
125 Cordell Rd, Schenectady 01/20/2021
110 Cordell Rd, Schenectady 08/12/2016 $75,000
107 Cordell Rd, Schenectady 5,100 05/20/2025 $1
11 Mohawk View Rd, Latham 2,688
6 Mohawk View Rd, Latham 1,906 01/09/2008 $270,000