Albany County  »  12303  »  Morris Rd  »  173 Morris Rd

173 Morris Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

173 Morris Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

173 Morris Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 173 Morris Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 16.4-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 16.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

What is the market value of 173 Morris Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

The current market value is $450,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,079
Current property tax $0
Market value $450,300
Assessed value $196,800

Assessment History for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,000 $196,800 41.0512 $8,079 +94.56%
2024 $385,900 $196,800 21.1 $4,152 -7.25%
2023 $353,004 $196,800 22.75 $4,477 -9.00%
2022 $333,559 $196,800 25 $4,920 -2.04%
2021 $322,600 $196,800 25.52 $5,022 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 173 Morris Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.10
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.10
Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.90
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.02
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.90
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.02
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.83
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.00
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.31

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.90
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.02
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.31
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.35