43-20 214th Place, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information
43-20 214th Place, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43-20 214th Place |
| Neighborhood | Bayside |
| Zip code | 11361 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 06300-0035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
| Purchase date | 12/29/2021 |
| Purchase price | $2,600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $95,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
| Lot sqft | 2,763 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) |
| Building sqft | 6,940 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 26 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.05 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 43-20 214th Place, Bayside, NY 11361 has a total of 6,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.
What is the year built & the current market value of 43-20 214th Place, Bayside, NY 11361?43-20 214th Place, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,029,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside
Access detailed property tax data for 43-20 214th Place, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $70,146 |
| Estimated property tax: | $95,161 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,029,000 |
| Assessed value: | $913,050 |