Albany County  »  66 S Kellogg Ave

66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady
Zip code 12304
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 16.6-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

Property tax $2,649

Lot & Building Information for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

Building sqft 936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.999
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304?

66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1930 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,900, the tax amount paid for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $2,648.

When was 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold?

66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 12/14/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,649
Market value $150,800
Assessed value $65,900

Assessment History for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,292 $65,900 40.1898 $2,649 +96.24%
2024 $129,200 $65,900 20.48 $1,350 -7.58%
2023 $118,206 $65,900 22.16 $1,460 -4.24%
2022 $111,695 $65,900 23.14 $1,525 -2.24%
2021 $108,000 $65,900 23.67 $1,560 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 South Kellogg Avenue, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.69
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.69
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.74
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.74
Woodlawn School 3 Public PK, K-5 463 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.74
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 1.40
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.50
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 1.74
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 1.75

Nearest high schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.74
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.50
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 1.74
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 1.75
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.86