59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12304 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 16.7-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
| Sale date | 08/06/2013 |
| Sale price | $269,630 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $157,900, the tax amount paid for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $6,345.
When was 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold and what was the last sale price?59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 08/06/2013 for $269,630.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,346 |
| Market value | $361,300 |
| Assessed value | $157,900 |
Assessment History for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,958 | $157,900 | 40.1898 | $6,346 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $309,600 | $157,900 | 20.48 | $3,234 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $283,229 | $157,900 | 22.16 | $3,499 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $267,627 | $157,900 | 23.14 | $3,654 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $258,900 | $157,900 | 23.67 | $3,737 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Bonner Avenue #A, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.59 |
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 0.75 |
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 0.75 |
| Woodlawn School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 463 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 1.40 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.55 | |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 1.73 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools