5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12309 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.1-1-44.41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,995 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,423 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,423 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $3,994.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,995 |
| Market value | $227,500 |
| Assessed value | $99,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,083 | $99,400 | 40.1898 | $3,995 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $194,900 | $99,400 | 20.48 | $2,036 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $178,296 | $99,400 | 22.16 | $2,203 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $168,475 | $99,400 | 23.14 | $2,300 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $163,000 | $99,400 | 23.67 | $2,353 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 0.53 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 0.88 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.14 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.14 |
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 0.88 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.14 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.45 | |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.46 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.14 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.45 | |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.46 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.64 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 5 Bunker Lane, Schenectady.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,669 | ||
| 3 Denison Rd, Schenectady | 1,180 | 02/08/2011 | |
| 1 Denison Rd, Schenectady | 1,575 | 03/14/2022 | |
| 337 Consaul Rd, Schenectady | 1,296 | 08/02/2021 | |
| 9 Dahlem Blvd, Schenectady | 1,508 | 11/15/2002 | $115,000 |
| 5 Denison Rd, Schenectady | 1,000 | 07/02/2010 | $155,000 |
| 172 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady | 1,128 | 11/21/2002 | $1 |
| 24 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,822 | 07/03/2013 | $242,500 |
| 7 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,669 | ||
| 7 Dahlem Blvd, Schenectady | 1,040 | 12/15/2006 | $188,000 |
| 3 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,669 | ||
| 26 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,591 | 05/09/2025 | $395,000 |
| 11 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | ||
| 1 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | 04/12/2010 | |
| 341 Consaul Rd, Schenectady | 1,540 | 11/21/2000 | $1 |
| 7 Denison Rd, Schenectady | 2,262 | ||
| 13 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | ||
| 170 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady | 08/12/2002 | $1 | |
| 339 Consaul Rd, Schenectady | 1,440 | 11/19/2020 | |
| 28 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,591 | 03/20/2002 | $140,000 |