Albany County  »  12309  »  Linda Ln  »  33 Linda Ln

33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady
Zip code 12309
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.2-6-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Sale date 12/01/2016
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,564

Lot & Building Information for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,290
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309?

33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $8,563.

When was 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was last sold in 12/01/2016 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2016 $320,000
03/27/2013 $335,000
03/27/2013 $332,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2016 - D
12/01/2016 - R
Deed
03/27/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed
03/27/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed
01/31/2007 - D
02/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,564
Market value $441,600
Assessed value $193,000

Assessment History for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,083 $193,000 44.3717 $8,564 +77.63%
2024 $378,400 $193,000 24.98 $4,821 -9.85%
2023 $346,188 $193,000 27.71 $5,348 -5.56%
2022 $327,119 $193,000 29.34 $5,663 -1.94%
2021 $316,400 $193,000 29.92 $5,775 +0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Linda Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 1.22
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.55
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.78
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.89
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.55
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.78
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.89
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.80
Iroquois Middle School 7 Public 6-8 589 3.28

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.55
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.89
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.80
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 3.70
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.78