Albany County  »  100 Willoughby Dr

100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.4-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Property tax $7,435

Lot & Building Information for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Building sqft 2,464
Total sqft 4,804
Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 24.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205?

100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205 is $7,435.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,435
Market value $423,300
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,833 $178,000 40.1898 $7,154 +96.24%
2024 $349,000 $178,000 20.48 $3,645 -7.58%
2023 $319,283 $178,000 22.16 $3,944 -4.24%
2022 $301,695 $178,000 23.14 $4,119 -2.24%
2021 $291,800 $178,000 23.67 $4,213 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 100 Willoughby Drive, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,892 09/19/2023 $426,000
10 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,660
14 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,672 07/30/1996 $110,000
20 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,672 01/09/2007 $213,000
22 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,800 03/31/2003 $101,000
50 Mather Ave, Albany 1,911 04/05/2018
24 Mather Ave, Albany 1,822 06/04/2015 $180,000
4 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,672 11/18/2022
6 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,664 02/15/2022 $330,000
12 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,660 10/16/2015 $240,000
16 Gaslight Dr, Albany 1,813 10/24/2017 $278,100
18 Gaslight Dr, Albany 2,220 09/18/2019 $300,000
293 Consaul Rd, Albany
22 Mather Ave, Schenectady 1,272 07/31/2015 $177,504
26 Mather Ave, Albany 962 07/08/2015
40 Mather Ave, Albany 1,470 05/15/2017 $171,500
70 Mather Ave, Albany 1,224 12/06/2018 $10
32 Mather Ave, Albany 1,680 09/23/2020 $255,000
36 Mather Ave, Albany 1,305 11/12/2015
60 Mather Ave, Albany 2,382