386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12304 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.1-2-6.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
| Current property tax | $5,911 |
Lot & Building Information for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 3,144 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1947 and has a total of 3,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $157,800, the tax amount paid for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $6,341.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,342 |
| Current property tax | $5,911 |
| Market value | $361,100 |
| Assessed value | $157,800 |
Assessment History for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328,750 | $157,800 | 40.1898 | $6,342 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $309,400 | $157,800 | 20.48 | $3,232 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $283,049 | $157,800 | 22.16 | $3,497 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $267,458 | $157,800 | 23.14 | $3,651 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $258,700 | $157,800 | 23.67 | $3,735 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 386 Consaul Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 0.61 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.81 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.09 |
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.16 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.29 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.32 |