Albany County  »  12309  »  Linda Ln  »  13 Linda Ln

13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady
Zip code 12309
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.2-6-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Sale date 05/25/2001
Sale price $254,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,640

Lot & Building Information for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309?

13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $9,406.

When was 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was last sold in 05/25/2001 for $254,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2001 $254,900
10/27/1994 $223,500
08/26/1993 $247,265
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2001 - D
05/25/2001 - R
Deed
10/27/1994 - D
11/17/1994 - R
Deed
08/26/1993 - D
08/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,407
Current property tax $8,640
Market value $485,100
Assessed value $212,000

Assessment History for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,667 $212,000 44.3717 $9,407 +77.63%
2024 $415,700 $212,000 24.98 $5,296 -9.85%
2023 $380,269 $212,000 27.71 $5,875 -5.56%
2022 $359,322 $212,000 29.34 $6,220 -1.94%
2021 $347,500 $212,000 29.92 $6,343 +0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Linda Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 1.29
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.41
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.75
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.41
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.75
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.70
Iroquois Middle School 7 Public 6-8 589 3.35

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.41
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.75
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.70
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 3.56
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.61