Albany County  »  157 Consaul Rd

157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Consaul Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.4-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

Property tax $3,030

Lot & Building Information for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

Building sqft 792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 157 Consaul Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Consaul Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205?

157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1938 and has a total of 792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,400, the tax amount paid for 157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 is $3,030.

When was 157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 last sold?

157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 12/26/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Consaul Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2014 - D
12/26/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,030
Market value $172,500
Assessed value $75,400

Assessment History for 157 Consaul Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Consaul Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $157,083 $75,400 40.1898 $3,030 +96.24%
2024 $147,800 $75,400 20.48 $1,544 -7.58%
2023 $135,247 $75,400 22.16 $1,671 -4.24%
2022 $127,797 $75,400 23.14 $1,745 -2.24%
2021 $123,600 $75,400 23.67 $1,785 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Consaul Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Consaul Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.50
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.99
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.13
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.13
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.50
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.42
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.69
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.99
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.35

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.42
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.69
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.99
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.35
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 3.30