Albany County  »  11 Amy Marie CT

11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.4-8-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

Sale date 06/13/2025
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,954

Lot & Building Information for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

Building sqft 1,706
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205?

11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 is $5,385.

When was 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 06/13/2025 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2025 $380,000
04/11/2000 $141,000
10/16/1995 $106,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Deed
04/11/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
10/16/1995 - D
10/26/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,385
Current property tax $4,954
Market value $306,600
Assessed value $134,000

Assessment History for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,167 $134,000 40.1898 $5,385 +96.24%
2024 $262,700 $134,000 20.48 $2,744 -7.58%
2023 $240,359 $134,000 22.16 $2,969 -4.24%
2022 $227,119 $134,000 23.14 $3,101 -2.24%
2021 $219,700 $134,000 23.67 $3,172 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Amy Marie Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.51
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.83
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.47
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.47
Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.51
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.58
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.83
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.90
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.51

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.58
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.83
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.90
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.51
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 3.50