Albany County  »  12309  »  Plaske Dr  »  3 Plaske Dr

3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady
Zip code 12309
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.6-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Current property tax $831

Lot & Building Information for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Building sqft 896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309?

3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1950 and has a total of 896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $2,966.

When was 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 last sold?

3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309 was last sold in 06/01/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2009 - D
06/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,966
Current property tax $831
Market value $168,900
Assessed value $73,800

Assessment History for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,750 $73,800 40.1898 $2,966 +96.24%
2024 $144,700 $73,800 20.48 $1,511 -7.58%
2023 $132,377 $73,800 22.16 $1,635 -4.24%
2022 $125,085 $73,800 23.14 $1,708 -2.24%
2021 $121,000 $73,800 23.67 $1,747 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.67
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.89
Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 1.05
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.36
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.89
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.36
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.29
Iroquois Middle School 7 Public 6-8 589 2.57
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.61

Nearest high schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.36
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.29
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.63
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.82

Neighbors for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3 Plaske Drive, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Kabalian Dr, Schenectady 1,008 06/04/2024
213 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 3,457 03/21/2016
207 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 1,800 07/17/2008
195 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 1,216
5 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 1,036 10/26/2017 $125,000
7 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 616 06/22/1995 $65,000
11 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 726 03/01/2024
19 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 616 09/11/2006 $75,000
21 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 616 06/10/2010 $122,106
2 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 704 12/08/1993 $65,000
4 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 952 07/27/2018
9 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 1,408 04/27/2023 $261,200
201 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 1,200 02/19/2008
15 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 616 03/28/2001 $1
1 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 736
199 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 616 09/05/2023 $215,000
13 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 616 05/29/2003 $65,000
17 Plaske Dr, Schenectady 616 06/13/2016 $54,251
1 Leonard Dr, Schenectady 1,995 08/31/2021
203 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 4,257 12/20/2021