Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  1210 Troy Schenectady Rd

1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 12/02/2013
Sale price $1,765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $119,804

Lot & Building Information for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 27,613
Total sqft 47,415
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 5.9
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 27,613 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,178,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2013 $1,765,000
12/12/2007 $1,400,000
09/29/2005 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Deed
12/12/2007 - D
12/27/2007 - R
Deed
09/29/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $119,804
Market value $6,178,500
Assessed value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,822,917 $3,275,000 44.3717 $145,317 +77.63%
2024 $6,421,569 $3,275,000 24.98 $81,810 -13.17%
2023 $6,098,655 $3,400,000 27.71 $94,214 -5.56%
2022 $5,762,712 $3,400,000 29.34 $99,756 -1.94%
2021 $5,573,800 $3,400,000 29.92 $101,728 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 1210 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,104 07/12/2024
24 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,377 05/11/2012 $190,809
40 Oliver St, Albany 1,120 05/18/2011 $163,000
16 Culver Ave, Albany
34 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,104 02/15/2017
32 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,104 10/10/2024
22 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,976
38 Oliver St, Albany 1,560 11/19/2010 $110,000
6 Court St, Albany 1,508 07/15/2016 $211,000
4 Essex Ave, Albany 2,576
18 Culver Ave, Albany 1,140 06/04/2020 $215,000
28 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,929 10/31/2008 $942,500