Albany County  »  12110  »  British American Blvd  »  21 British American Blvd

21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 British American Boulevard, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-1-63.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Sale date 02/01/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $44,372

Lot & Building Information for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Building sqft 22,176
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.4
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

• • Improvements for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

How many square feet does 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 22,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110?

21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,288,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2000 $1
04/05/1993 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2014 - D
04/11/2014 - R
Deed
02/01/2000 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
04/05/1993 - D
04/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,372
Market value $2,288,300
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,083,333 $1,000,000 44.3717 $44,372 +77.63%
2024 $1,960,800 $1,000,000 24.98 $24,980 -9.85%
2023 $1,793,722 $1,000,000 27.71 $27,710 -5.56%
2022 $1,694,915 $1,000,000 29.34 $29,340 -1.94%
2021 $1,639,300 $1,000,000 29.92 $29,920 +0.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 21 British American Boulevard, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Apple Blossom Ln, Albany 1,950 09/08/2017 $190,500
17 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,976 08/08/2018 $230,500
399 Vly Rd #B, Latham 1,966 11/13/2020 $240,000
399 Vly Rd #A, Latham 09/16/1999
397 Vly Rd, Latham 1,530 03/14/2017
23 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,976 10/02/2007
25 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,417 11/07/2017 $215,000
395 Vly Rd, Latham 984 04/10/2013 $140,588
6 Apple Blossom Ln, Albany 1,950
19 S Royal Dr, Albany 1,215 04/26/2022 $1