Albany County  »  184 Consaul Rd

184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Consaul Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.18-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

Sale date 09/27/2000
Sale price $96,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,431

Lot & Building Information for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 184 Consaul Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Consaul Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205?

184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,100, the tax amount paid for 184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 is $3,862.

When was 184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 last sold?

184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 02/15/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Consaul Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2000 $96,000

Title Documents for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Deed
01/20/2005 - D
02/03/2005 - R
Deed
09/27/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,862
Current property tax $3,431
Market value $219,900
Assessed value $96,100

Assessment History for 184 Consaul Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Consaul Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,208 $96,100 40.1898 $3,862 +96.24%
2024 $188,400 $96,100 20.48 $1,968 -7.58%
2023 $172,377 $96,100 22.16 $2,130 -4.24%
2022 $162,881 $96,100 23.14 $2,224 -2.24%
2021 $157,500 $96,100 23.67 $2,275 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Consaul Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Consaul Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.36
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.82
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.31
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.31
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.36
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.57
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.83
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.85
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.30

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.57
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.83
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.85
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.30
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 3.48