Albany County  »  12110  »  Runway Ave  »  1 Runway Ave

1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Runway Avenue, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-3-32.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Sale date 01/29/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,862

Lot & Building Information for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Building sqft 5,812
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.31
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

• • Improvements for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 5,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110?

1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $595,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2025 $1,100,000
10/19/2017 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Deed
12/27/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
10/19/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/09/2005 - D
10/12/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,862
Market value $595,000
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,667 $260,000 37.9291 $9,862 +94.61%
2024 $509,800 $260,000 19.49 $5,067 -7.19%
2023 $466,368 $260,000 21 $5,460 -5.23%
2022 $440,678 $260,000 22.16 $5,762 -2.16%
2021 $426,200 $260,000 22.65 $5,889 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 1 Runway Avenue, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Runway Ave, Latham 08/28/2007 $175,000
160 Sicker Rd, Latham 12/16/1994 $280,000
144 Sicker Rd, Latham 6,226 05/31/2023 $2,004,000
138 Sicker Rd, Latham 23,754 04/18/2007 $1,325,000
9 Runway Ave, Latham 10/29/2019
428 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham 8,400 04/08/2004
359 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham 1,512 06/07/2021
155 Wade Rd, Latham 3,780 12/18/2017
151 Wade Rd, Latham 24,000 05/27/2015 $1,901,800
150 Sicker Rd, Latham 30,000 08/11/2004 $1
167 Wade Rd, Latham 956 03/13/2025 $1