Albany County  »  12110  »  Old Albany Shaker Rd  »  859 Old Albany Shaker Rd

859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Sale date 05/03/2004
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,308

Lot & Building Information for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Building sqft 6,705
Total sqft 12,565
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.1
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 6,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110?

859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,974,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2004 $895,000

Title Documents for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,308
Market value $2,974,800
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,708,333 $1,300,000 37.9291 $49,308 +94.61%
2024 $2,549,000 $1,300,000 19.49 $25,337 -7.19%
2023 $2,331,839 $1,300,000 21 $27,300 -5.23%
2022 $2,203,390 $1,300,000 22.16 $28,808 -2.16%
2021 $2,131,100 $1,300,000 22.65 $29,445 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 859 Old Albany Shaker Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Mill Rd, Latham 1,204 06/24/2021 $1
3 Mill Rd, Latham 1,828 11/21/2019
14 Kelly Rd, Latham
482 Old Niskayuna Rd, Latham
26 Kelly Rd, Latham 04/18/1995 $111,000
12 Kelly Rd, Latham
6 Kelly Rd, Latham 1,602
18 Mill Rd, Latham 1,661
16 Mill Rd, Latham 05/10/2021 $70,000
10 Mill Rd, Latham 1,684 08/14/2025
8 Mill Rd, Latham 1,025 09/26/2022 $246,900
4 Kelly Rd, Latham
7 Mill Rd, Latham 2,747 04/11/2000 $1
14 Mill Rd, Latham 2,541 04/04/2019 $291,500