Albany County  »  12110  »  Old Niskayuna Rd  »  362 Old Niskayuna Rd

362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,948

Lot & Building Information for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

Building sqft 1,872
Total sqft 2,895
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 3.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110?

362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,000, the tax amount paid for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $11,947.

When was 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 07/14/2023 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $530,000

Title Documents for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,948
Market value $720,800
Assessed value $315,000

Assessment History for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $656,250 $315,000 37.9291 $11,948 +94.61%
2024 $617,600 $315,000 19.49 $6,139 -7.19%
2023 $565,022 $315,000 21 $6,615 -5.23%
2022 $533,898 $315,000 22.16 $6,980 -2.16%
2021 $516,400 $315,000 22.65 $7,135 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Old Niskayuna Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forts Ferry School 7 Public K-5 436 1.46
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.67
Southgate School 6 Public K-5 431 2.06
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.67
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.26
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 2.27
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 2.35

Nearest high schools

Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 1.67
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.26
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.58