Albany County  »  12110  »  Troy Schenectady Rd  »  800 Troy Schenectady Rd

800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18.2-6-58.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Sale date 03/14/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $838,233

Lot & Building Information for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Building sqft 175,456
Total sqft 226,171
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 26.39
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

How many square feet does 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 175,456 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110?

800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $50,572,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2000 $1
10/28/1999 $1
11/04/1994 $927,872
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Deed
10/28/1999 - D
11/01/1999 - R
Deed
11/04/1994 - D
11/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $838,233
Market value $50,572,100
Assessed value $22,100,000

Assessment History for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,041,667 $22,100,000 37.9291 $838,233 +94.61%
2024 $43,333,300 $22,100,000 19.49 $430,729 -7.19%
2023 $39,641,256 $22,100,000 21 $464,100 -5.23%
2022 $37,457,627 $22,100,000 22.16 $489,736 -2.16%
2021 $36,229,500 $22,100,000 22.65 $500,565 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 800 Troy Schenectady Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Harold Ave, Latham 1,000 07/12/2022 $1
810 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,164 09/27/2013
832 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,175 10/13/1998 $75,000
25 Laura Dr, Latham 1,568
34 Harold Ave, Latham 1,000 05/23/2003 $130,000
32 Harold Ave, Latham 1,290 12/10/2014
35 Garling Dr, Latham 2,394 04/18/2003 $1
4 Jacqueline Ave, Latham 83,750 10/25/2023 $2,293,000
14 Dover Dr, Latham 1,330 11/11/2022
812 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,584
30 Laura Dr, Latham 1,736