Albany County  »  12110  »  Forts Ferry Rd  »  19 Forts Ferry Rd

19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.1-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Sale date 01/06/2023
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,033

Lot & Building Information for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Building sqft 1,162
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1926
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 1,162 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110?

19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $303,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2023 $225,000
02/11/2010 $114,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed
02/11/2010 - D
02/25/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,033
Market value $303,700
Assessed value $132,700

Assessment History for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,458 $132,700 37.9291 $5,033 +163.52%
2024 $192,200 $98,000 19.49 $1,910 -7.19%
2023 $175,785 $98,000 21 $2,058 -5.23%
2022 $166,102 $98,000 22.16 $2,172 -2.16%
2021 $160,700 $98,000 22.65 $2,220 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 19 Forts Ferry Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Whitney Rd, Latham 1,133 01/09/2004 $97,000
29 Harold Ave, Latham 1,000 09/29/2008 $179,000
33 Harold Ave, Latham 1,025 10/26/2005
25 Luella Rd, Latham 1,455 06/18/2025 $225,000
31 Harold Ave, Latham 1,000 11/11/2008
22 Whitney Rd, Latham 1,125 05/29/1998 $81,750
1 Toronado Dr, Latham 1,518 05/14/1993 $130,495
24 Whitney Rd, Latham 1,125 11/01/1994 $82,474
29 Luella Rd, Latham 750 08/01/2013 $180,000
15 David Rd, Latham 1,696 08/27/1999 $90,000
3 Toronado Dr, Latham 1,781 04/28/2017 $308,000